Endorse Andrea Robertson

Ratings

Ratings from the Legal Community

Washington Women Lawyers – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
Latina/o Bar Association of Washington — “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
Veterans’ Bar Association of Washington – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
Cardozo Society of Washington – “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
QLaw — “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
King County Bar Association – “Well Qualified”
Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee – “Well Qualified”
Loren Miller Bar Association – “Well Qualified”

Other Ratings and Recommendations

Recommended in the
PROGRESSIVE VOTERS GUIDE
powered by FUSE Washington

“Highly Recommended”
by SEAMEC
Seattle Metropolitan Elections Committee

Endorsements

Organizations

Teamsters Joint Council No. 28

Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) 587

PROTEC 17
Professional & Technical Employees
representing the court reporters of the King County Superior Court
and the Probation Officers of Seattle Municipal Court

National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

Democrats for Diversity & Inclusion

1st District Democrats
39th District Democrats
48th District Democrats

Judges

Washington Supreme Court

Justice Faith Ireland (ret)
former King County Superior Court Judge

Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud

Justice Raquel Montoya-Lewis
former Whatcom County Superior Court Judge

Justice Mary Yu
former King County Superior Court Judge

Washington Court of Appeals

Judge Bill Bowman *
Division I
former King County Superior Court Judge

Judge Dennis J. Sweeney (ret)
Division III

King County Superior Court

  • Judge Chad Allred
  • Judge Johanna Bender
  • Judge Regina Cahan
  • Judge Susan Craighead
  • Judge J. Michael Diaz
  • Judge John Erlick (ret)
  • Judge Marshall Ferguson
  • Judge Nicole Gaines-Phelps
  • Judge Veronica Alicea Galvan
  • Judge Laura Inveen (ret)
  • Judge John McHale
  • Judge Maureen McKee
  • Judge Mafé Rajul
  • Judge Kristin Richardson
  • Judge Mary Roberts
  • Judge Roger Rogoff
  • Judge Steve Rosen
  • Judge Averil Rothrock
  • Judge Michael Ryan
  • Judge Ken Schubert
  • Judge Catherine Shaffer
  • Judge Ketu Shah
  • Judge Julie Spector
  • Judge David Steiner
  • Judge Aimée Sutton
  • Judge David Whedbee
  • Judge Sandra Widlan
  • Judge Melinda Young
  • Commissioner Jennie Laird

King County District Court

  • Judge Virginia Amato
  • Judge Marcine Anderson
  • Judge Joe Campagna
  • Judge Arthur Chapman
  • Judge Mark Chow
  • Judge David Christie
  • Judge Mark Eide (ret)
  • Judge Michael Finkle
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
  • Judge Anne Harper (ret)
  • Judge Gregg Hirakawa
  • Judge Rhonda Laumann
  • Judge Lisa O’Toole
    East Division Presiding Judge
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
  • Judge Kevin Peck
  • Judge Donna Tucker

Other Washington Judges

  • Judge Anna Alexander
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Andrea Chin
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Steve Clough
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Mary Beth Dingledy
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Frans
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Beth Fraser
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Anthony Howard
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Karli Kristine Jorgensen (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Amy Kaestner
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Michael Lambo (ret)
    Kirkland Municipal Court
  • Judge Patricia Lyon
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Ed McKenna (ret)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Robert McSeveney (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
    Chelan County Superior Court
  • Judge Kara Murphy
    Renton Municipal Court
  • Judge Jessica Ness
    Bothell Municipal Court
  • Judge Lizanne Padula
    Pierce County District Court
  • Judge-elect Thomas Quinlan
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Rancourt
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Rebecca Robertson
    Federal Way Municipal Court
  • Judge Damon Shadid
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Scott Stewart
    Issaquah Municipal Court
  • Judge Krista Swain
    Black Diamond Municipal Court
  • Judge Paul Thompson
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Laura Van Slyck
    Presiding Judge
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Kim Walden
    Tukwila Municipal Court

Attorneys

  • Terry Abeyta
  • John Alexander
  • Ed Allen
  • Chloe Alyn
  • Jason Amala
  • Chloe Anderson
  • Patricia Anderson
  • Edwin Aralica
  • Casey Arbenz
  • Mark Arend
  • Brian Ashbach
  • Jennifer Atwood
  • Rob Ault
  • Joe Baker
  • William Bailey
  • David Balint
  • Bradley Barshis
  • Jon Beltran
  • David Beninger
  • Kurt Bennett
  • Steve Bennett
  • James Bible
  • Amity Bjork
  • Chris Black *
  • Mark Blair
  • Kurt Boehl
  • George Bonini
  • John M. Brangwin
  • Michael Brodsky
  • Dana Brown
  • Jacob Brown
  • John Henry Browne
  • Bernadette Bulacan
  • David Burdett
  • Liza Burke
  • Robert Butler
  • Linda Callahan
  • Jennifer Cannon-Unione
  • Twyla Carter
  • Henry Chae
  • Kenneth Chang
  • Janet Chung
  • Terra Clendenin
  • Darrell Cochran **
  • Kathryn Comfort
  • Douglas Cowan
  • Steve Crane
  • Kevin Curtis *
  • Joseph Cutler
  • Melanie Dane
  • Anne Danieli
  • Kirk Davis
  • W. Scott Davis
  • Bob Dawson **
  • Daniel DeLue
  • Ann Deutscher
  • Maria Diamond **
  • Fred Diamondstone
  • Karrie Diaz
  • Jonathan Dichter
  • James Dixon
  • Jeff Donchez
  • Mercedes Donchez
  • Josh Doull
  • Francisco Duarte
  • Doug Dunham
  • Yana Erika
  • Steffanie Fain
  • Barry Flegenheimer *
  • Robert Flennaugh II
  • Scott Fogg
  • Steve Fogg
  • Ken Fornabai
  • Jon Scott Fox
  • Neil Fox
  • Monica Fuentes Freas
  • Michael Freno
  • Ken Friedman
  • Patricia Fulton *
  • Steve Fury
  • Jolyn Gardner
  • Whitney Gardner
  • Mark Garka
  • Lucas Garrett
  • Emily Gause
  • David Gehrke
  • Daniel Gerl
  • Julia Gold
  • Ian Goodhew
  • Kim Gordon *
  • Anthony Grasher
  • Mitch Greene
  • Tricia Johnson Grove
  • Mike Guadagno
  • Kimberlee Gunning
  • Rachel Hamar
  • Kimberly Hamm
  • Elizabeth Hanley
  • Paul Hanson
  • Christina Haring-Larson
  • Matthew Harrington
  • Darcy Harris
  • Brent Hart
  • Melissa Hart
  • Danielle Havens
  • Lisa Hayes
  • Stephen W. Hayne *
  • Cindy Heidelberg
  • Holly Hermon
  • Bill Hochberg
  • Monica Hollenberg
  • Jason Holloway
  • Beau Holt
  • Jennifer Horwitz
  • Ron Housh
  • Andrew Huff
  • Kim Hunter
  • Lori Hurl
  • Peter Hurtado
  • Doug Hyldahl *
  • Chris Jackson
  • Bill Jaquette
  • Zachary Jarvis
  • Larry Jefferson *
  • Jeff Jones
  • Ken Kagan
  • Lawrence Kahn
  • Paul Kampmeier
  • Chris Kattenhorn
  • James Kearney
  • Mike Kelly
  • Vitaliy Kertchen
  • Keith Kessler **
  • Stacy Kihlstrom
  • Susan Kim
  • James B. King
  • William Kirk
  • Matt Knauss
  • Jeffrey Kradel
  • Sen. Patty Kuderer (48th LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Anne Kysar
  • Jason Lantz
  • Matt Lapin
  • Tim Leary
  • Jason Leehan
  • Tom Lerner
  • Peter Lewicki
  • Matthew Leyba
  • James Lobsenz
  • Sotha Lor
  • Aaron Lukoff
  • Felix Gavi Luna
    WSAJ Trial Lawyer of the Year, 2019
  • Lita Luvera
  • Paul Luvera **
  • Jeff MacNichols
  • Scott Maresh
  • Joe Marshall
    Kenmore City Councilmember
  • Vanessa Martin
  • Chris Matson
  • Todd Maybrown *
  • Ryan McBrayer
  • Shawn McCully
  • Lucas McWethy
  • Brad Meryhew
  • Tim Milios
  • Bethany Mito
  • Lynn Moberly
  • Jeannie Mucklestone
  • Kristen Murray
  • Amy Muth *
  • Jason Newcombe
  • Todd Nichols **
  • Kelly Noonan
  • Omar Nur
  • Lenell Nussbaum *
  • David O
  • Cooper Offenbecher
  • Peter Offenbecher
  • Kyle Olive
  • Tisha Pagalilauan
  • Julie Park
  • Schoen Parnell
  • Sean Parrent
  • Jerald Pearson
  • Steve Penner
  • Robert Perez
  • Sheri Pewitt
  • Michael Pfau
  • Andrew Phipps
  • John Polito
  • Vanessa Power
  • Saad Qadri
  • Elizabeth Quick
  • W. Scott Railton
  • Peter Ralston
  • John Randolph
  • Jonathan Rands
  • Kimberly Reppart
  • Andrew Rice
  • Sharon Rice
  • Stew Riley
  • Albert A. Rinaldi, Jr.
  • Abraham Ritter
  • Dave Roberson
  • Scott Robbins
  • Becky Roe **
  • James S. Rogers **
  • Richard Ross
  • Gabriel Rothstein
  • Anthony Russo
  • Jason Saunders
  • Emma Scanlan
  • Terry Scanlan
  • Mychal Schwartz
  • Jason Schwarz
  • Greg Schwesinger
  • Gabriel Scott
  • Greg Scott
  • Michelle Scudder
  • Gene Shaffer-Strathman
  • Lynne Shamay
  • Laura Shaver
  • Kris Shaw
  • Michele Shaw
  • Alison Shea
  • Dan Shea
  • Daniel Sheed
  • Frank Shoichet
  • Steven Sitcov
  • Frank Smith
  • Vern Smith
  • Michael Spiro
  • Sascha Sprinkle
  • Casey Stamm
  • Cara Starr
  • Travis Stearns
  • Howard Stein
  • Quita St. John
  • Heather Straub
  • Paul Stritmatter **
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Jeff Swan
  • Natalie Tarantino
  • S. Jay Terry
  • Timothy Tesh
  • Rico Tessandore
  • Joan Tierney
  • Anna Tolin *
  • Roger Townsend
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Colette Tvedt
  • John Tymczyszyn
  • Roy Umlauf ***
  • Shannon Underwood
  • Diego Vargas
  • Tom Vertetis
  • Victoria L. Vreeland **
  • Zach Wagnild
  • David Ward
  • Richard Warner
  • Lauren Wegener
  • Stryder Wegener
  • Court Will
  • Kathryn Williams
  • Kim Williams
  • Rob Williamson
  • Barbara Winter
  • Aaron Wolff
  • Scott Wonder
  • Juliana Wong
  • Mick Woynarowski
  • Corrie Yackulic
  • Jon Zimmerman
  • Brian Zuanich

* Past President, Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)

** Past President, Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)

*** Past President, Washington Defense Trial Lawyers (WDTL)

Law Enforcement

Officer Dan Auderer
Officer Eric Michl
Officer Jonathan Young

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

Denis Hayes
Attorney
Environmental Leader
Philanthropist

Rion Joaquin Ramirez
Chair, Native American Council of the
 Democratic National Committee
     Enrolled Member, Turtle Mountain Chippewa Band

Gail Bergeron
National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

Catherine Minch
National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

  • Susana Saravia Anibarro
  • Justin Baer
  • George Baxter-Holder
  • Anthony Beeman
  • Randall Berg
  • John Boucher
  • Katie Boucher
  • Melissa Brady
  • Martin Bullard
  • David Burdett
  • Jill Chelimer
  • Erica Conway
  • Adrienne Corcoran
  • Jason DeLeo
  • Randy Dixon
  • Britt-Louise Fletcher
  • Nate Frickel
  • Belinda Fu, M.D.
  • Heather Gautschi
  • Raymond Goforth
  • Joe Guppy
  • Sam Hamm
  • Talal Hattar
  • Timothy Hillard
  • Michelle Hippe
  • Amy Hirotaka
  • Jay Hitt
  • Tiffany Hitt
  • Dr. Jana Hutchinson
  • Ross Ishikawa
  • Khalil Islam-Zwart
  • Linde Johnson
  • Steven Katz
  • Dan King
  • Sally King
  • Heather Lardie
  • Benjamin K.C. Lee
  • Jason Leehan
  • Max Levi
  • Tonia Lowery
  • Shane Madin
  • Leslie Mann
  • Rebecca McShane
  • Randall Michaelis
  • Jon Miller
  • Troy Mink
  • Tom Missel
  • Kenneth Moyle
  • Ashley Doran Northup
  • Fred Northup
  • John Osebold
  • Brian Oseran
  • Jeremy Parkinson
  • Michael Parra
  • George Phillips
  • Karen Pidduck
  • Pamela Pollock
  • Dan Posluns
  • Mike Robles
  • Craig Rock
  • George Rudiger
  • Ashley Flannegan Russell
  • Jon Saperstein
  • Tiffany Seaborn
  • Connor Shea
  • Susie Simpkins
  • Rich Southern
  • Greg Stackhouse
  • Michelle Starkey
  • Alina Gibitz Stroh
  • Erica Suy
  • Perri Sutton
  • Mary Taylor
  • William Tierney
  • Michael Tiska
  • Andrew Toi
  • Doug Tooke
  • Brooke Van Peski
  • Elmer Vazquez
  • Matt Ward
  • Amy Wells
  • Terry Wells
  • Elizabeth West
  • Kent Whipple
  • Neal Zeavy
  • Kristin Zwiers